Skip to content
Nexus Singularity / Aarne Anton
Nexus Singularity / Aarne Anton

Featuring Charles Benefiel, Raymond Coins, JJ Cromer, Carla Cubit, Daniel Martin Diaz,Terry Turrell

Bill Arning Exhibitions
Bill Arning Exhibitions

 Featuring Alexandria Deters and Robin Kahn

Gallerry Image 2024
ArTech Collective

Featuring Maria Alcantara, Bin Feng, Keenan Foster, Teresa Harris, Rayed Mohommad

Arts of Life / Circle Contemporary
Arts of Life / Circle Contemporary

Featuring Ariée Carter, Alex Scott, Maria Vanik

James Barron Art
James Barron Art

Featuring Vera Girivi, Janet Sobel, Elisabetta Zangrandi

bG Gallery
bG Gallery

Featuring Gregory Horndeski

Margaret Bodell / Revival Arts
Margaret Bodell / Revival Arts

Featuring Bruce Ira Goldring, Maurice Hansen, Dorthy Hershman, Linda St. John, Kerri Quirk, J.P Viola, Peter Wickenden

Norman Brosterman
Norman Brosterman

Featuring Bouddha Mabudi

Cavin-Morris Gallery
Cavin-Morris Gallery

Featuring Alireza Asbahi (CC), Mohammad Banissi, Caroline Demangel, Mahmood Khan, Sister Gertrude Morgan, Sylvain and Ghyslaine Staëlens, Anna Zemánková

 

Center for Creative Works
Center for Creative Works

Featuring Su Won Cho, Clyde Henry, Brandon Spicer-Crawley, Allen Yu 

Galerie Hugues Charbonneau
Galerie Hugues Charbonneau

Featuring Shuvinai Ashoona, Allie Gattor, Kimberly Orjuela

Cathy Condon Gallery
Cathy Condon Gallery

Featuring Danny Bickmore

Creative Growth Art Center
Creative Growth Art Center

 Featuring Regina Broussard, Kerry Damiankes, Nathaniel Jackson, John Martin, Dan Miller, Julian Ou, Ron Veasey, George Wilson

Creativity Explored
Creativity Explored

Featuring Peter Cordova, Camille Holvoet, Andrew Li, Nubia Ortega, Douglas Sheran 

 

Daniel/Oliver
Daniel/Oliver

Featuring American Association of Variable Star Observers, Chicago Police Department, Wilson A. Bentley, Olga Fröbe-Kapteyn, Unknown

M. David & Co.
M. David & Co.

Featuring Ellen Anthony,  Phyllis Famiglietti, Cynthia Sparrenberger

dieFirma
dieFirma

Featuring Nadia Gould, Katherine Henning, Bill Miller

Alexander DiJulio
Alexander DiJulio

Featuring Prewar Batuan Painters, Cekeg

Dutton
Dutton

Featuring Alan Constable, Violetta Raditz, Robert Rapson, Lisa Reid

Andrew Edlin Gallery
Andrew Edlin Gallery

Featuring John Byam, Thornton Dial, Anthony Dominguez, Dennis Gordon, Ray Materson, Francis Palanc, Judith Scott, George Widener, Domenico Zindato

Elephant Gallery
Elephant Gallery

Featuring Ash Atterberry, Benji Anderson, Don Shull

Donald Ellis Gallery
Donald Ellis Gallery

Featuring, Parr, Chief Henry Speck, Lawrence Paul Yuxweluptun

Feheley Fine Arts
Feheley Fine Arts

Featuring Kenojuak Ashevak, Shuvinai Ashoona, Gayle Uyagaqi Kabloona, Innukjuakju Pudlat, Quvianaqtuk Pudlat, Pitseolak Qimirpik, Ooloosie Saila, Annie Taipana, 

Fleisher/Ollman Gallery
Fleisher/Ollman Gallery

Featuring Chelo Amezcua, Eddie Arning, Dorothy R. Foster, George T. Lopez, Elijah Pierce, Martin Ramirez, Bill Traylor, Joseph Yoakum, Purivs Young

Forest Grove Preserve LLC.
Forest Grove Preserve LLC.

Featuring Owen Lee

Fountain House Gallery
Fountain House Gallery

Featuring Rich Courage, Issa Ibrahim, Roger Jones, Angela Rogers, Susan Spangenberg, Alyson Vega

Emilia Galatis Projects
Emilia Galatis Projects

Featuring Ronnie Allen, Nola Yurnangurnu Campbell, Doreen Chapman, May Mayiwalku (May Wokka) Chapman

Carl Hammer Gallery
Carl Hammer Gallery

Featuring Henry Darger, William Dawson, Lee Godie, Howard Finster, Edgar Tolson, Bill Traylor, Adolf Wolfli, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, Gregory Warmack (Mr. Imagination)

Hashimoto Contemporary
Hashimoto Contemporary

Featuring Abigail Goldman

Henry Boxer Gallery
Henry Boxer Gallery

Featuring Justin Duerr, Freda Kohler, Renaldo Kuhler, Margot, Mehrdad Rashidi, Jon Sarkin, Richard C Smith, Ionel Talpazan, Scottie Wilson

Hill Gallery
Hill Gallery

Featuring Eddie Arning, Ralph Fasanella, Howard Finster, Edgar Tolson, Unknown

Hirschl & Adler Modern
Hirschl & Adler Modern

Featuring James Castle, Mary P. Corbett, Purvis Young, Bill Traylor, Jeanne Brousseau

Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery
Rebecca Hossack Art Gallery

Featuring Trudy Inkamala, Paddy Ngale, Hepzibah Swinford, Dulcie Sharpe, Andrea Jangala Robert, Wally Wilfred, LoU Zeldis

Indigo Arts
Indigo Arts

Featuring Roudy Azor, Pierrot Barra, Gabriel Bien-Aimé, Myrlande Constant, Carlos Garcia Huergo, Kamante Gatura, Guyodo (Frantz Jacques), Serge Jolimeau, Pushpa Kumari, Lamarre, Antoine Oleyant, Shantaram Tumbada, Damian Valdes Dilla

Kishka Gallery
Kishka Gallery

Featuring Denver Ferguson, June Gutman

koelsch gallery
koelsch gallery

Featuring Eddie Arning, Martin Bernstein, Sally Bennett, Catherine Colangelo, Claire Cusack, Carlos Hernandez, Kelly Moran, Lance Letscher, W. Tucker

Jennifer Lauren Gallery
Jennifer Lauren Gallery

Fetauring Nek Chand, Catherine Garrigue, Norimitsu Kokubo, Jesse James Nagel, Cara Macwilliam, Kenta Ochi, Shinichi Sawada, Yuka Noda

Galerie Pol Lem├ętais
Galerie Pol Lem├ętais

Featuring Chilaule Zefrino

Lindsay Gallery
Lindsay Gallery

Featuring Clementine Hunter, Morris Ben Newman, James Son Ford Thomas, Harry Underwood

Joshua Lowenfels Works of Art
Joshua Lowenfels Works of Art

Featuring S. L. Jones, Charlotte Schubert, James Son Ford Thomas

New Door Creative
New Door Creative

Featuring Greg Bridges, Sheila Crider, Cheryl EdwardsJudy Tallwing, Morgan Monceaux, 

Nonprofessional Experiments
Nonprofessional Experiments

Featuring Jerry Brown, Justin McCarthyCarl Block, Chester Hewell, Berry Horton, Micahel Ledford, Wilbur Rouson, Purvis Young

North Pole Studio
North Pole Studio

Featuring Adolph Bastendorff, Austin Brague, James Enos, Annie Rose Macer, Doug Wing

Northern Daughters
Northern Daughters

Featuring Pamela Smith

 

The Orange Show
The Orange Show

Cultural Partner

The Pardee Collection
The Pardee Collection

Featuring Emitte Hych, Jim Work

Hana Pietri Gallery
Hana Pietri Gallery

Featuring Maurice Sullins

Portrait Society Gallery of Contemporary Art
Portrait Society Gallery of Contemporary Art

Featuring  Rosemary Ollison, Eugene Von Bruenchenhein, Thomas Haneman, M. Winston

Steven S. Powers
Steven S. Powers

Featuring Minnie Evans, Nellie Mae Rowe, Shinichi Sawada, James W. Washington

Project Onward
Project Onward

Featuring Tony Davis, Paul Kowalewski, Sereno Wilson

Pure Vision Arts
Pure Vision Arts

Featuring Chase Ferguson, Simone Johnson, Leon McCutcheon, Eric Sadowsky

PULP
PULP

Featuring Montas Antoine, Robert St. Brice, Abel Burger, Minnie Evans, Johann Fischer, Katarzynaa Gawlowa, Babel Kahn Peter Larsen, Nick Quijano, Antonio Vidovelli, Alfred Wallis

Ricco/Maresca
Ricco/Maresca

Fetauring Renaldo Kuhler, Joe Massey, Martin Ramirez, Artist Unknown

Galerie JP Ritsch-Fisch
Galerie JP Ritsch-Fisch

Featuring: Rosemarie Kocszy, Augustin Lesage, Heinrich Nüsslein, Willem Van Genk, Josef Wittlich, Carlo Zinelli

The Ruffed Grouse Gallery
The Ruffed Grouse Gallery

Featuring Attic Carver, Amanda Miehle, Georgia Speller, Mose Tolliver, Max Thorek

SAGE Studio
SAGE Studio

Featuring Chris Cody, Anthony Coleman, Woodley White

SARAHCROWN
SARAHCROWN

Featuring David Syre

Shelter
Shelter

Featuring Nicole Appel, Joseph Butta, Ralph Middleton

SHRINE
SHRINE

Featuring Mary T Smith

Solway Gallery
Solway Gallery

Featuring Jay Bolotin

Stellarhighway
Stellarhighway

Featuring Manal Kara, Margaret Mousseau, Pamoja Collective

Stewart Gallery
Stewart Gallery

Featuring Wesley Anderegg, Andrea Gutierrez, Stephanie Wilde

Wilsonville
Wilsonville

Featuring Louise Abrams, Robert Hettiger, Maxine Rose Ordez, Patti Spillman, Suzannah Wainhouse